International Cooperation and Development Forum in Armenia 2017
Upcoming opportunities in Armenia
International Cooperation and Development Forum (ICDF) will be held on November 20th in Yerevan on the subject of Upcoming Business Opportunities. Local partner of ICDF is Ameria CJSC.
The major bilateral and multilateral donors (European Commission, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, European Investment Bank, Japanese International Cooperation Agency, The World Bank to name a few), which support Armenia in its development path are going to be there. Local and international private sector companies who have successfully implemented projects financed by donors will be participating as well.
Among topics to be discussed will be the importance of international cooperation for development, the 2030 Agenda for Sustainable Development, Procurement Procedures, challenges and best practices for working with donors and other.
20 November 2017
DevelopmentAid is an European organization that has been providing business intelligence tools and services related to tenders, grants and experts in the field of international development cooperation since 2007 to organizations worldwide. Spearheading innovation, DevelopmentAid has established itself as a leader when it comes to data comprehensiveness, speed, reliability and cost efficiency.
Our non-relenting commitment to quality and our continuous heavy re-investment in our services have turned us into a trusted and preferred information partner with international donors, development banks, NGOs, the private sector and individual professionals.